?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Lizard [entries|friends|calendar]
I want to be sure

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Aug 2006|11:19pm]

do you ever get that sick feeling whne everyone else seems to move on and and you're stuck there alone, feeling more nostalgic than ever, and no one else seems to really need you or remember what youve done for them in the past?

7 comments|post comment

AUSTRIAN GOODNESS [25 Aug 2006|04:55pm]
[ mood | cold ]

1 comment|post comment

[20 Jun 2006|06:44pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

I AM LEAVING FOR AUSTRIA IN 8 DAYS...omg

3 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2006|10:36pm]
i love how my father eats chocolate, haha -chomp,chomp,chomp,chomp- sounds kinda like an animal or somethiong, its hilarious.
we started watching HP3 ahaha the line where the shrunken head says , eat the peasoup before it eats you made me laugh alot, i had the best peasoup in the world for dinner....anmd lunch yesterday heh. yum


I spent 3 damn days sketching this face.




















I gave her a lazy eye...











I suck.





I will post a picture of her on saturday.......
7 comments|post comment

[14 Mar 2006|10:07am]
oh god yes! the sun just came out.
post comment

[06 Mar 2006|08:45pm]
GRIMSBY ONT friday!!! for a whole week! yay!
2 comments|post comment

[05 Mar 2006|03:01pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

I HATE CHEMISTRY
I HATE SIGNIFICANT DIGITS
I HATE HATE HATE ROUNDING
ugh I do a big long formula and then get shit ass marks because my final answer isnt fucking rounded correctly! bah its dumb! i have under an 80 in that class , its dumb, i feel like crap.

2 comments|post comment

[18 Nov 2005|09:33pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

I felt creative tonight!Collapse )

4 comments|post comment

[31 Aug 2005|04:22pm]
I made a new lj, ____izzy
1 comment|post comment

Friends Only [30 Aug 2005|06:02pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

5 comments|post comment

first haircut in a year [31 Jul 2005|08:33pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Retard gets a new haircut!Collapse )

5 comments|post comment

[29 Jul 2005|11:08pm]

ARTCollapse )

13 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]